Make your own free website on Tripod.com

 

 

 


 
 
AFRICA
AF-001  AGALEGA IS 
AF-002  AMSTERDAM ISLAND (INCLUDE ST.PAUL) 
AF-003  ASCENSION ISLAND 
AF-004  CANARY IS 
AF-005  CAPE VERDE IS 
AF-006  DIEGO GARCIA ISLAND 
AF-007  COMORO IS 
AF-008  CROZET IS 
AF-009  EUROPA ISLAND 
AF-010  BIOKO (FERNANDO POO) ISLAND 
AF-011  GLORIOSO IS 
AF-012  JUAN DE NOVA ISLAND 
AF-013  MADAGASCAR 
AF-014  MADEIRA IS 
AF-015  ST.BRANDON ISLAND (CARGADOS CARAJOS 
SHOALS) 
AF-016  REUNION ISLAND 
AF-017  RODRIGUES ISLAND 
AF-018  PANTELLERIA ISLAND 
AF-019  PELAGIE IS (LAMPEDUSA,LAMPIONE,LINOSA) 
AF-020  BIJAGOS ARCHIPELAGO 
AF-021  PRINCE EDWARD IS (=PRINCE EDWARD,MARION) 
AF-022  ST.HELENA IS 
AF-023  SAO TOME ISLAND 
AF-024  SEYCHELLES ISLANDS (PLUS COETIVY,PLATTE) 
AF-025  ALDABRA IS (ASSUMPTION,PICARD) 
AF-026  COSMOLEDO GROUP (INCLUDE ASTOVE) 
AF-027  MAYOTTE ISLAND 
AF-028  SOCOTRA ISLAND ('ABD AL KURI,AL IKHWAN) 
AF-029  TRISTAN DA CUNCA GROUP 
AF-030  GOUGH ISLAND 
AF-031  TROMELIN ISLAND 
AF-032  ZANZIBAR ISLAND (INCLUDE LATHAM) 
AF-033  AMIRANTE IS (ALPHONSE,BERTAUT 
REEF,BOUDEUSE CAY,DESROCHES) 
AF-034  BASSAS DA INDIA IS 
AF-035  FARQUHAR GROUP 
(CERF,PROVIDENCE,ST.PIERRE) 
AF-036  CHAFARINAS IS 
AF-037  BANANA IS 
AF-038  DAHLAK ARCHIPELAGO 
AF-039  ANNOBON (PAGALU) ISLAND 
AF-040  COAST PROVINCE NORTH GROUP 
(LAMU,MANDA,PATE) 
AF-041  EGMONT IS (DANGER,EAGLE,THREE BROTHERS) 
AF-042  ALBORAN ISLAND 
AF-043  ESTUAIRE PROVINCE GROUP 
(BANIE,COCOTIER,CONGA) 
AF-044  PRINCIPE ISLAND 
AF-045  ATLANTIC COAST NORTH GROUP 
(GOREE,MADELEINES) AF-046  DESERTAS 
AF-047  SELVAGENS IS 
AF-048  KERGUELEN IS 
AF-049  MAURITIUS ISLAND 
AF-050  NOUADHIBOU/AKJOUJT PROVINCE GROUP 
(INCLUDE TIDRA) 
AF-051  LOS IS 
AF-052  INDIAN OCEAN COAST WEST GROUP (INCLUDE 
JUBA) 
AF-053  GULF OF ADEN GROUP (MASKALI,MOUCHA) 
AF-054  MAFIA ISLAND 
AF-055  PENGUIN IS 
AF-056  SOUTHERN PROVINCE GROUP (INCLUDE SHERBRO) 
AF-057  ALL COASTAL ISLANDS (GEYSER BANK,NOSY 
BARREN,NOSY BE,NOSY BORAHA) 
AF-058  SALOMON IS (BLENHEIM REEF,NELSONS,PEROS 
BANHOS) 
AF-059  SAOUABIA IS (SEPT FRERES) 
AF-060  MOROCCAN COAST ISLETS (INCLUDE ALHUCEMAS) 
AF-061  CABO DELGADO DISTRICT GROUP 
(MATEMO,METUDO,RONGUI,VAMIZI) 
AF-062  SUAKIN ARCHIPELAGO 
AF-063  PEMBA ISLAND 
AF-XXX  ATLANTIC COAST CENTRE GROUP 
AF-XXX  ATLANTIC COAST CENTRE GROUP 
AF-XXX  ATLANTIC COAST GROUP 
AF-XXX  ATLANTIC COAST NORTH GROUP 
AF-XXX  ATLANTIC COAST NORTH GROUP 
AF-XXX  ATLANTIC COAST NORTH GROUP 
AF-XXX  ATLANTIC COAST SOUTH GROUP 
AF-XXX  ATLANTIC COAST SOUTH GROUP 
AF-XXX  ATLANTIC COAST SOUTH GROUP 
AF-XXX  ATLANTIC COAST SOUTH GROUP 
AF-XXX  BAS-ZAIRE PROVINCE GROUP 
AF-XXX  BENGUELA/CUANZA SUL PROVINCE GROUP 
AF-XXX  BIGHT OF BENIN GROUP 
AF-XXX  BIGHT OF BENIN GROUP 
AF-XXX  BIGHT OF BENIN GROUP 
AF-XXX  BOKE PROVINCE GROUP (INCLUDE TRISTAO) 
AF-XXX  CABINDA PROVINCE GROUP 
AF-XXX  CAPE PROVINCE - ATLANTIC COAST NORTH 
GROUP 
AF-XXX  CAPE PROVINCE - ATLANTIC COAST SOUTH 
GROUP 
AF-XXX  CAPE PROVINCE - INDIAN OCEAN COAST GROUP 
AF-XXX  CAPE PROVINCE - SOUTH COAST GROUP 
AF-XXX  COAST PROVINCE SOUTH GROUP (INCLUDE 
FUNZI) 
AF-XXX  CONAKRY PROVINCE GROUP 
AF-XXX  DAR ES SALAAM/PWANI REGION GROUP 
AF-XXX  GOLD COAST GROUP 
AF-XXX  GRAIN COAST GROUP 
AF-XXX  GULF OF ADEN EAST GROUP (INCLUDE MAYDH) 
AF-XXX  GULF OF ADEN WEST GROUP 
AF-XXX  GULF OF GUINEA GROUP 
AF-XXX  GULF OF GUINEA GROUP 
AF-XXX  INDIAN OCEAN COAST CENTRE GROUP 
AF-XXX  INDIAN OCEAN COAST EAST GROUP 
AF-XXX  INHAMBANE DISTRICT GROUP 
(BAZARUTO,BENGUERUA) 
AF-XXX  IVORY COAST GROUP 
AF-XXX  KOUILOU DIVISION GROUP 
AF-XXX  LINDI/MTWARA REGION GROUP (SONGA 
MANARA,SONGO SONGO) 
AF-XXX  LUANDA/ZAIRE/BENGO PROVINCE GROUP 
AF-XXX  MAPUTO/GAZA DISTRICT GROUP 
AF-XXX  MEDITERRANEAN SEA COAST CENTRE GROUP 
AF-XXX  MEDITERRANEAN SEA COAST CENTRE GROUP 
AF-XXX  MEDITERRANEAN SEA COAST CENTRE GROUP 
AF-XXX  MEDITERRANEAN SEA COAST EAST GROUP 
AF-XXX  MEDITERRANEAN SEA COAST EAST GROUP 
AF-XXX  MEDITERRANEAN SEA COAST EAST GROUP 
AF-XXX  MEDITERRANEAN SEA COAST GROUP 
AF-XXX  MEDITERRANEAN SEA COAST NORTH GROUP 
(INCLUDE JALITAH) 
AF-XXX  MEDITERRANEAN SEA COAST SOUTH GROUP 
(INCLUDE JERBA) 
AF-XXX  MEDITERRANEAN SEA COAST WEST GROUP 
AF-XXX  MEDITERRANEAN SEA COAST WEST GROUP 
AF-XXX  MEDITERRANEAN SEA COAST WEST GROUP 
(HABIBAS) 
AF-XXX  NAMIBE PROVINCE GROUP 
AF-XXX  NAMPULA DISTRICT GROUP 
(MAFAMEDE,NJORO,PUGA PUGA) 
AF-XXX  NATAL PROVINCE GROUP 
AF-XXX  NORTHERN PROVINCE GROUP (INCLUDE 
KORTIMAW) 
AF-XXX  NOUAKCHOTT PROVINCE GROUP 
AF-XXX  NYANGA PROVINCE GROUP 
AF-XXX  OGOOUE-MARITIME PROVINCE GROUP 
AF-XXX  QERQENAH IS 
AF-XXX  RED SEA COAST NORTH GROUP 
AF-XXX  RED SEA COAST NORTH GROUP (EGYPT/SUDAN 
BORDER ZONE)(HALAIB,SIYAL) 
AF-XXX  RED SEA COAST NORTH GROUP 
(GIFATIN,SHADWAN) 
AF-XXX  RED SEA COAST SOUTH GROUP 
AF-XXX  RED SEA COAST SOUTH GROUP 
AF-XXX  RED SEA COAST SOUTH GROUP (QUL'AN,WADI 
GIMAL,ZEBIRGET) 
AF-XXX  RIO MUNI PROVINCE GROUP (CORISCO,ELOBEY) 
AF-XXX  SOFALA DISTRICT GROUP (BLENE,CHILOANE) 
AF-XXX  TANGA REGION GROUP 
AF-XXX  TURTLE IS 
AF-XXX  WALVIS BAY GROUP 
AF-XXX  ZAMBEZIA DISTRICT GROUP 
(CASUARINA,EPIDENDRON,FOGO) 
ANTARTICA
AN-001  ADELAIDE GROUP (INCLUDE 
ADELAIDE,HORSESHOE,STONINGTON) AN-002  BOUVET 
ISLAND AN-003  HEARD ISLAND 
<P>AN-004  PETER 1. ISLAND 
AN-005  MACQUARIE ISLAND (BISHOP & CLERK IS,JUDGE 
& CLEFD IS) 
AN-006  BISCOE IS (ARGENTINE,RENAUD) 
AN-007  SOUTH GEORGIA ISLAND (INCLUDE WILLIS IS) 
AN-008  SOUTH ORKNEY IS (INCLUDE INACCESSIBLE IS) 
AN-009  SOUTH SANDWICH IS (INCLUDE TRAVERSAY IS) 
AN-010  SOUTH SHETLAND IS (INCLUDE KING GEORGE) 
AN-011  ROSS ISLAND (INCLUDE BEAUFORT,FRANKLIN) 
AN-012  PALMER ARCHIPELAGO 
(ANVERS,BRABANT,TRINITY) 
AN-013  JOINVILLE GROUP (DUNDEE,D'URVILLE,JAMES 
ROSS) 
AN-014  BERKNER ISLAND [GENERAL BELGRANO III 
BASE) 
AN-015  QUEEN MAUD LAND (PRINCE HARALD & PRINCE 
OLAV COASTS) GROUP 
AN-016  ANTARCTICA (MAIN ISLAND ONLY) 
AN-017  ADELIE LAND GROUP 
AN-XXX  ALEXANDER ISLAND (INCLUDE 
CHARCOT,LATADY,ROTHSCHILD) 
AN-XXX  BALLENY IS 
AN-XXX  COATS LAND GROUP 
AN-XXX  EAST GRAHAM LAND GROUP (INCLUDE 
ROBERTSON) 
AN-XXX  EAST PALMER LAND NORTH GROUP (INCLUDE 
DOLLEMAN,HEARST,STEELE) 
AN-XXX  EAST PALMER LAND SOUTH GROUP 
AN-XXX  ELLSWORTH LAND (BRYAN COAST) GROUP 
AN-XXX  ELLSWORTH LAND (EIGHTS COAST) GROUP 
(BLIRKE,THURSTON) 
AN-XXX  ELLSWORTH LAND (ENGLISH COAST) GROUP 
(SMYLEY,SPAATZ) 
AN-XXX  ENDERBY LAND GROUP (INCLUDE WHITE) 
AN-XXX  GEORGE V LAND GROUP 
AN-XXX  MAC ROBERTSON LAND (MAWSON COAST) GROUP 
AN-XXX  MARIE BYRD LAND (BAKUTIS COAST) GROUP 
(CARNEY,SIPLE,WRIGHT) 
AN-XXX  MARIE BYRD LAND (HOBBS COAST) GROUP 
(GRANT,SHEPARD) 
AN-XXX  MARIE BYRD LAND (RUPPERT COAST) GROUP 
(CRUZEN,NEWMAN) 
AN-XXX  MARIE BYRD LAND (SAUNDERS COAST) GROUP 
AN-XXX  MARIE BYRD LAND (WALGREEN COAST) GROUP 
AN-XXX  OATES LAND GROUP 
AN-XXX  PRINCESS ELIZABETH LAND (INGRID 
CHRISTENSEN COAST) GROUP 
AN-XXX  PRINCESS ELIZABETH LAND (LEOPOLD & ASTRID 
COAST) GROUP 
AN-XXX  QUEEN MARY LAND GROUP (INCLUDE DRYGALSKI) 
AN-XXX  QUEEN MAUD LAND (PRINCESS ASTRID COAST) 
GROUP 
AN-XXX  QUEEN MAUD LAND (PRINCESS MARTHA COAST) 
EAST GROUP 
AN-XXX  QUEEN MAUD LAND (PRINCESS MARTHA COAST) 
WEST GROUP 
AN-XXX  QUEEN MAUD LAND (PRINCESS RAGNHILD COAST) 
GROUP 
AN-XXX  SCOTT ISLAND 
AN-XXX  SHAG ROCKS 
AN-XXX  VICTORIA LAND (BORCHGREVINK COAST) GROUP 
(INCLUDE COLLMAN) 
AN-XXX  VICTORIA LAND (PENNELL COAST) GROUP 
AN-XXX  VICTORIA LAND (SCOTT COAST) GROUP 
AN-XXX  WILKES LAND (BANZARE & CLARIE COASTS) 
GROUP 
AN-XXX  WILKES LAND (BUDD & SABRINA COASTS) GROUP 
AN-XXX  WILKES LAND (KNOX COAST) GROUP (INCLUDE 
MILL) 
ASIA
AS-001  ANDAMAN IS 
AS-002  BAHRAIN (INCLUDE HUWAR AND COASTAL 
ISLANDS) 
AS-003  SRI LANKA 
AS-004  CYPRUS/U.K. SOVEREIGN BASES 
AS-005  KARA SEA COAST WEST GROUP 
(DICKSON,SIBIRYAKOVA,SVERDRUP) 
AS-006  HONG KONG GROUP (INCLUDE LANTAU AND OTHER 
COASTAL ISLANDS) 
AS-007  HONSHU ISLAND 
AS-008  IZU ARCHIPELAGO 
(INAMBA,MIKURA,MIYAKE,NIIJIMA,OSHIMA) 
AS-009  RED SEA COAST GROUP (HANISH AL 
KABIR,KAMARAN,ZUBAYR,ZUQAR) 
AS-010  KURIA MURIA IS 
AS-011  LACCADIVE IS (LAKSHADWEEP) 
AS-012  AMAKUSA ARCHIPELAGO (KAMI,NAGA,SHIMO) 
AS-013  MALDIVES 
AS-014  ARABIAN SEA COAST NORTH GROUP 
(HAMAR,NAFUR,MA'AWIL,MAHAWT,MASIRAH) 
AS-015  PINANG STATE GROUP (INCLUDE PINANG 
ISLAND) 
AS-016  GULF OF ADEN WEST GROUP (INCLUDE PERIM) 
AS-017  OKINAWA ARCHIPELAGO 
AS-018  SAKHALIN ISLAND 
AS-019  SINGAPORE 
AS-020  TAIWAN 
(HSIAO-LAN,HUO-P'ING,KUEI-SHAN,LAN,LU,MIEN,P'ENG-
CHIA) 
AS-021  TRUCIAL COAST GROUP (ABU AL JIRAB,ABU 
DHABI,DAS,SIR BANI YAS) 
AS-022  MEDVEZH'I (BEAR) IS 
AS-023  AMAMI ARCHIPELAGO 
AS-024  YAEYAMA IS (IRIOMOTE,ISHIGAKI,YONAGUNI) 
AS-025  KURIL'SKIYE (KURIL) IS 
AS-026  CHEJU-DO PROVINCE GROUP (INCLUDE CHEJU 
AND COASTAL ISLANDS) 
AS-027  VRANGELYA (WRANGEL) ISLAND (INCLUDE 
GERALD) 
AS-028  ANZHU IS 
(BEL'KOVSKIY,FADDEYEVSKIY,KOTEL'NYY,NOVAYA 
SIBIR') 
AS-029  LYAKHOVSKIYE IS (BOL'SHOY & MALYY 
LYAKHOVSKIY,STOLBOVOY) 
AS-030  KAZAN IS (VOLCANO IS) (INCLUDE IWO JIMA) 
AS-031  OGASAWARA ARCHIPELAGO (BONIN IS) 
AS-032  OSUMI ARCHIPELAGO 
AS-033  NICOBAR IS 
AS-034  JABAL AT TAIR ISLAND 
AS-035  ABUL AIL ISLAND 
AS-036  TSUSHIMA IS 
AS-037  KOSHIKI IS 
AS-038  EAST SIBERIAN SEA COAST GROUP 
(AYON,RAUTAN,SHALAUROVA) 
AS-039  KOMANDORSKIYE (COMMANDER) IS 
AS-040  GOTO IS 
AS-041  OKI ARCHIPELAGO 
AS-042  SEVERNAYA ZEMLYA (NORTH LAND) (MALYY 
TAYMYR,SREDNIY,VORONINA) 
AS-043  NAMPO ARCHIPELAGO (AOGA,HACHIJO,SOFU 
GAN,SUMISU,TORI) 
AS-044  SHANTARSKIYE IS 
AS-045  ULLUNG ISLAND (INCLUDE TOK) 
AS-046  JOHOR EAST/PAHANG STATE GROUP 
(AUR,BERHALA,PEMANGGIL,TINGGI,TIOMAN) 
AS-047  DAITO IS 
AS-048  DE LONG IS 
(BENNETTA,GENRIYETTY,ZHANNETTY,ZHOKHOVA) 
AS-049  TOKARA ARCHIPELAGO 
AS-050  SERGEYA KIROVA IS 
AS-051  SPRATLY IS 
AS-052  OKINO TORISHIMA ISLAND (PARECE VELA) 
AS-053  MALAY PENINSULA WEST GROUP (LANTA,PHUKET) 
AS-054  LAPTEV SEA COAST WEST GROUP 
(FADDEYA,GEJBERGA,KOMS,PRAVDY) 
AS-055  VIZE ISLAND 
AS-056  DANJO ARCHIPELAGO 
AS-057  UYEDINENIYA ISLAND 
AS-058  PERLIS/KEDAH STATE GROUP (LANGKAWI,PULAU 
PERAK) 
AS-059  SEA OF OKHOTSK COAST GROUP 
(SPAFAR'YEVA,ZAV'YALOVA) 
AS-060  CHOLLABUK/CHOLLANAM-DO PROVINCE GROUP 
AS-061  RATMANOVA (BIG DIOMEDE) ISLAND 
AS-062  HABOMAI IS (INCLUDE SHIKOTAN) 
AS-063  LAPTEV SEA COAST EAST GROUP 
(ANDREYA,PETRA) 
AS-064  BERING SEA COAST GROUP 
(KARAGINSKIY,VERKHOTUROVA) 
AS-065  CHUKCHI SEA COAST EAST GROUP 
(KOLYUCHIN,SERYKH GUSEY) 
AS-066  SEA OF JAPAN COAST GROUP 
(ASKOL'D,RIMSKOGO KORSAKOVA,RUSSKIY) 
AS-067  UJI ARCHIPELAGO (INCLUDE KUSAGAKI) 
AS-068  KARA SEA COAST CENTRE GROUP 
(KAMENNYYE,MONA,PLAVNIKOVYYE) 
AS-069  IONY ISLAND 
AS-070  EAST SIBERIAN SEA COAST EAST GROUP 
(GUSMP,SUKHARNYY) 
AS-071  BERING SEA COAST NORTH GROUP 
(ARAKAMCHECHEN,YTTYGRAN) 
AS-072  PERAK STATE GROUP (PANGKOR,SEMBILAN) 
AS-073  TERENGGANU/KELANTAN STATE GROUP 
(PERHENTIAN BESAR,REDANG,TENGGUL) 
AS-074  SELANGOR/NEGERI SEMBILAN STATE GROUP 
(KELANG,KETAM,SELAT KERING) 
AS-075  MACAU GROUP (COLOANE,TAIPA) 
AS-076  SHIKOKU ISLAND 
AS-077  KYUSHU GROUP 
AS-078  HOKKAIDO ISLAND 
AS-079  MIYAKO IS (IRABU,MINNA,TARAMA) 
AS-080  CH'UNGCH'ONGNAM-DO PROVINCE GROUP 
(ANMYON,KYONSNYOLBI,OEYON) 
AS-081  KYONGSANGBUK/KYONSSANGNAM-DO PROVINCE 
GROUP (KOJE,NAMHAE) 
AS-082  LAPTEV SEA COAST CENTRE GROUP 
(AEROS'YEMKI,DUNAY,MUOSTAKH) 
AS-083  KARA SEA COAST EAST GROUP 
(BELYY,OLENIY,SHOKAL'SKOGO) 
AS-084  CH'UJA IS 
AS-085  SOAN IS 
AS-086  IZVESTIY TS.I.K. IS 
AS-087  ARKTICHESKOGO INSTITUTA IS 
AS-088  PERSIAN GULF GROUP (INCLUDE HALUL) 
AS-089  KARA SEA COAST WEST GROUP (MARRESAL'SKIYE 
& SHAROPOVY KOSHKI) 
AS-090  TOKCHOK IS 
AS-091  SHELIKHOVA BAY GROUP 
(DOBRZHANSKOGO,PTICHIY,ROVNYY,TRETIY) 
AS-092  BERING SEA COAST SOUTH GROUP 
AS-093  HUKSAN ARCHIPELAGO 
AS-094  HAINAN ISLAND 
AS-095  BERING SEA COAST GROUP 
AS-096  KARNATAKA/GOA STATE GROUP (ANJADIP,ST 
MARY ISLES) 
AS-097  JOHOR WEST/MELAKA STATE GROUP 
(KUKUP,PISANG) 
AS-098  ANATOLIA REGION SOUTH WEST GROUP IN AYDIN 
& MUGLA PROVINCES 
AS-099  ANATOLIA REGION WEST GROUP IN 
CANAKKALE,BALIKESIR & IZMIR PROVINCES 
AS-100  MEDITERRANEAN SEA COAST GROUP 
AS-101  MALAY PENINSULA NORTH EAST GROUP 
(PHANGAN,SAMUI,TAO) 
AS-102  KIN-MEN TAO (QUEMOY) 
AS-XXX  AMINDIVI IS 
AS-XXX  ANATOLIA REGION SOUTH EAST GROUP IN 
ICEL,ADANA & HATAY PROVINCES 
AS-XXX  ANATOLIA REGION SOUTH GROUP IN ANTALYA 
PROVINCE (BES,KEKOV) 
AS-XXX  ANDHRA PRADESH STATE NORTH GROUP 
AS-XXX  ANDHRA PRADESH STATE SOUTH GROUP 
AS-XXX  ARABIAN SEA COAST SOUTH GROUP (INCLUDE 
SETIMA MUQSI) 
AS-XXX  ARAKAN REGION GROUP 
(BORONGA,CHEDUBA,FOUL,OYSTER,RAMREE) 
AS-XXX  BALUCHISTAN PROVINCE GROUP (INCLUDE 
ASTOLA) 
AS-XXX  BUSHEHR-E KHALIJ-E FARS PROVINCE GROUP 
(FARSI,KHARG) 
AS-XXX  BUTANG GROUP (LADANG,RAWI,TERUTAO) 
AS-XXX  CHITTAGONG REGION GROUP 
(HATIA,KUTUBDIA,MAISKHAL,SANDWIP) 
AS-XXX  CHUKCHI SEA COAST WEST GROUP 
AS-XXX  CON SON GROUP (TRUNG LON,TRUNG NHO) 
AS-XXX  DONGSHA QUNDAO (PRATAS ISLAND) 
AS-XXX  EAST SIBERIAN SEA COAST WEST GROUP 
(KOLESOVSKIYE IS.) 
AS-XXX  FAI TSI LONG ARCHIPELAGO (BACH LONG 
VI,CAC BA,NORWAY) 
AS-XXX  FARASAN IS 
AS-XXX  FUJIAN PROVINCE GROUP 
(DAYU,DONGSHAN,FUYING,NANRI,PINGTAN) 
AS-XXX  GUANGDONG PROVINCE EAST GROUP (DANGAN 
LIEDAO,NAN'AO,NANPEMG,SANMEN) 
AS-XXX  GUANGDONG PROVINCE WEST GROUP 
(DONGHAI,NAOZHOU,SHANGCHUAN,XIACHUAN) 
AS-XXX  GUANGXI PROVINCE GROUP (WEIZHOU,XIEYANG) 
AS-XXX  GUJARAT EAST/DAMAN STATE GROUP (INCLUDE 
PIRAM) 
AS-XXX  GUJARAT WEST/DIU STATE GROUP (INCLUDE 
KARUMBHAR) 
AS-XXX  GULF OF ADEN EAST GROUP 
AS-XXX  GULF OF OMAN GROUP (DAYMANIYAT,SUWADI) 
AS-XXX  GULF OF THAILAND GROUP 
(KONG,PRINS,RONG,TANG) 
AS-XXX  GULF OF THAILAND NORTH EAST GROUP 
(CHANG,KUT,MAK) 
AS-XXX  GULF OF THAILAND NORTH WEST GROUP 
(KRAM,PAI,SAMET,SI CHANG) 
AS-XXX  HAMGYONGBUK/HAMGYONGNAM-DO PROVINCE GROUP 
(HWA,MAYANG NAN) 
AS-XXX  HEBEI/TIANJIN PROVINCE GROUP 
(SHALEITIAN,SHIJIUTUO) 
AS-XXX  HORMOZGAN EAST/SISTAN VA BALLICHESTAN 
PROVINCE GROUP 
AS-XXX  HORMOZGAN PROVINCE WEST GRP (ABU 
MUSA,LAVAN,QESHM,QEYS,SIRRI,TUNB) 
AS-XXX  HWANGHAE-DO PROVINCE GROUP 
(CH'ANGNIN,CH'O,KIRIN,SOK,SUNWI) 
AS-XXX  IRRAWADDY/PEGU REGION GRP (ISLANDS AT THE 
MOUTHS OF THE IRRAWADDY) 
AS-XXX  JIANGSU PROVINCE GROUP (INCLUDE DONGXI 
LIAN) 
AS-XXX  KANG-WON-DO PROVINCE GROUP 
AS-XXX  KANG-WON-DO PROVINCE GROUP 
AS-XXX  KARA SEA COAST EAST GROUP 
(NANSENA,PRODOLGOVATYY,TAYMYR) 
AS-XXX  KERALA STATE GROUP 
AS-XXX  KHULNA REGION GROUP (ISLANDS AT THE 
MOUTHS OF THE GANGES) 
AS-XXX  KHUZESTAN PROVINCE GROUP (BUNEH,DARA) 
AS-XXX  KYONGGI-DO PROVINCE GROUP (INCLUDE 
YONGHUNG) 
AS-XXX  LAPTEV SEA COAST EAST GROUP (MAKAR,YAROK) 
AS-XXX  LAPTEV SEA COAST WEST GROUP (BOL'SHOY & 
MALYY BEGICHEV,SALKAY) 
AS-XXX  LIAONING PROVINCE EAST GROUP (CHANGSHAN 
ARCHIPELAGD,DALU) 
AS-XXX  LIAONING PROVINCE WEST GROUP 
(CHANGXING,JUHUA,XIZHONG) 
AS-XXX  MA-TSU LIEH-TAO (PAI-CH'UAN 
LIEH-TAO,TUNG-YIN) 
AS-XXX  MAHARASHTRA STATE GROUP (INCLUDE 
KHANDERI) 
AS-XXX  MALAY PENINSULA SOUTH EAST GROUP 
AS-XXX  MEDITERRANEAN SEA COAST GROUP (BELLA,DU 
PALMIER,RAMKINE,SANANI) 
AS-XXX  MEDITERRANEAN SEA COAST GROUP (INCLUDE 
ARWAD) 
AS-XXX  MEKONG DELTA EAST GROUP 
AS-XXX  MEKONG DELTA WEST GROUP 
(CHUOI,KHOAI,PANJANG,QUAN PHU QUOC,RAI) 
AS-XXX  MERGUI ARCHIPELAGO 
AS-XXX  MIEN BAC GROUP (MATT,ME,NE) 
AS-XXX  MIEN TRUNG NORTH GROUP (BO 
BAI,CHAM,RE,TRAU) 
AS-XXX  MIEN TRUNG SOUTH GROUP (TRE,XANH) 
AS-XXX  MINICOY ISLAND 
AS-XXX  MON REGION GROUP 
(BILUGYLIN,DOUBLE,KALEGAUK) 
AS-XXX  MOSCOS IS (HEINZE,LAUNGLON BOKMAUNGMAGAN) 
AS-XXX  MUSANDAM PENINSULA GROUP (AL 
GHANAM,MUSANDAM,QUOIN,SALAMI) 
AS-XXX  NORDENSHEL'DA ARCHIPELAGO 
AS-XXX  OBSKAYA GULF GROUP 
AS-XXX  ORISSA STATE GROUP 
AS-XXX  P'ENG-HU LIEH-TAO (PESCADORES) 
AS-XXX  P'YONG-ANBUK/P'YONG-ANNAM-DO PROVINCE 
GROUP (KA,SINMI,T'AN) 
AS-XXX  PAENGNYONG GROUP (INCLUDE TAECH'ONG) 
AS-XXX  PARACEL IS 
AS-XXX  PERSIAN GULF GROUP (ABU 'ALI,AL 
BATINAH,TARUT) 
AS-XXX  PERSIAN GULF GROUP 
(BUBIYAN,FAYLAKAH,KUBBAR) 
AS-XXX  PREPARIS CHANNEL GROUP (COW & CALF,GREAT 
COCO,LITTLE COCO,PREPARIS) 
AS-XXX  RED SEA COAST CENTRE GROUP (AL 
HASANI,MASHABIH,SHAYBARA) 
AS-XXX  RED SEA COAST NORTH GROUP 
(SILA,SINAFIR,TIRAN) 
AS-XXX  RED SEA COAST SOUTH GROUP 
(QISHRAN,SIMAYR,SIRRAYN) 
AS-XXX  RITCHIE'S ARCHIPELAGO 
AS-XXX  SEA OF OKHOTSK COAST GROUP 
AS-XXX  SEA OF OKHOTSK COAST NORTH GROUP 
AS-XXX  SEA OF OKHOTSK COAST SOUTH GROUP 
AS-XXX  SENKAKU ARCHIPELAGO 
AS-XXX  SHANDONG PROVINCE NORTH EAST GROUP 
(MIAODAO ARCHIPELAGO,YANGMA) 
AS-XXX  SHANDONG PROVINCE NORTH WEST GROUP 
AS-XXX  SHANDONG PROVINCE SOUTH GROUP 
(CHENIU,LINGSHAN,MOYE,PING) 
AS-XXX  SHANGHAI PROVINCE GROUP 
(CHANGXING,CHONGMING) 
AS-XXX  SHELIKHOVA BAY GROUP 
(ATYKAN,MATYKIL,YAMSKIYE) 
AS-XXX  SIND PROVINCE GROUP 
AS-XXX  TAMIL NADU STATE NORTH GROUP 
AS-XXX  TAMIL NADU STATE SOUTH GROUP (INCLUDE 
PAMBAN) 
AS-XXX  USHAKOVA ISLAND 
AS-XXX  WEST BENGAL STATE GROUP 
AS-XXX  ZHEJIANG PROVINCE GROUP 
AS-XXX  ZHOUSHAN ARCHIPELAGO (INCLUDE SHENGSI 
LIEDAO) 
EUROPE
EU-001  DODECANESE ISLANDS 
(KASTELLORIZON,KOS,PATMOS,RHODES) 
EU-002  ALAND IS 
EU-003  AZORES ISLANDS 
EU-004  BALEARIC IS 
EU-005  ENGLAND/SCOTLAND/WALES (MAIN ISLAND ONLY) 
EU-006  ARAN IS 
EU-007  BLASKET IS 
EU-008  INNER HEBRIDES ISLANDS 
EU-009  ORKNEY IS (STACK SKERRY,SULE SKERRY) 
EU-010  OUTER HEBRIDES ISLANDS (NORTH RONA,SULA 
SGEIR) 
EU-011  ISLES OF SCILLY 
EU-012  SHETLAND IS (INCLUDE FAIR ISLE) 
EU-013  JERSEY ISLANDS 
EU-014  CORSICA 
EU-015  CRETE IS (INCLUDE GAVDHOS) 
EU-016  ADRIATIC SEA COAST SOUTH GROUP 
(BRAC,DRVENIK,HVAR,KORCULA,LASTOVO) 
EU-017  EOLIE IS (LIPARI) 
EU-018  FAROE IS 
EU-019  FRANZ JOSEF LAND (ZEMLYA FRANTSA IOSIFA) 
(INCLUDE VIKTRIYA) 
EU-020  GOTLAND ISLAND (FARON,GOTSKA SANDON) 
EU-021  ICELAND 
EU-022  JAN MAYEN ISLAND 
EU-023  MALTESE IS (COMINO,FILFLA,GOZO) 
EU-024  SARDINIA (SARDEGNA) 
EU-025  SICILY (SICILIA) 
EU-026  SVALBARD ARCHIPELAGO (INCLUDE HOPEN) 
EU-027  BEAR ISLAND (BJORNOYA) 
EU-028  TUSCANY REGION GROUP (TOSCANO 
ARCHIPELAGO) 
EU-029  SJAELLAND ARCHIPELAGO 
(ALS,BARSO,FALSTER,FYN,HESSELO,SJAELLAND) 
EU-030  BORNHOLM ISLAND (INCLUDE CHRISTIANSO) 
EU-031  CAMPANIA REGION GROUP (=-NAPOLETANO 
ARCHIPELAGO) 
EU-032  POITOU-CHARENTE REGION GROUP 
(AIX,MADAME,OLERON,RE) 
EU-033  VESTERALEN IS 
(BJARKOY,GRYTOYA,HINNOYA,TJELDOYA) 
EU-034  BALTIC SEA COAST GROUP 
(HIIUMAA,KIHNU,RUHNU,SAAREMAA,VORMSI) 
EU-035  NOVAYA ZEMLYA ISLANDS 
EU-036  S.TRONDELAG/MORE OG ROMSDAL COUNTY GROUP 
(AVEROYA,HITRA,SMOLA) 
EU-037  KALMAR DISTRICT GROUP (OLAND) 
EU-038  NORTH SEA COAST NORTH GROUP (WEST FRISIAN 
IS - WADDENEILANDEN) 
EU-039  CHAUSEY IS 
EU-040  ESTREMADURA PROVINCE GROUP 
(BERLENGA,ESTELAS,FARILHOES) 
EU-041  MADDALENA ARCHIPELAGO 
EU-042  SCHLESWIS-HOLSTEIN STATE WEST GROUP 
(=NORTH FRISIAN IS) 
EU-043  GOTEBORG OCH BOHUS/HALLAND DISTRICT GROUP 
(KOSTER,OCKERO,ORUST) 
EU-044  FINNMARK COUNTY WEST GROUP 
(KVALOYA,MAGEROYA,SEILAND,SOROYA) 
EU-045  LAZIO REGION GROUP (=PONZIANO 
ARCHIPELAGO) 
EU-046  TROMS COUNTY GROUP 
(ARNOY,RINGVASSOY,SENJA,KVALOY,TROMSO,VANNA) 
EU-047  NIEDERSACHSEN STATE WEST GROUP (=EAST 
FRISIAN IS) 
EU-048  BRETAGNE (MORBIHAN) REGION GROUP 
BELLE,GROIX,HOEDIC,HOUAT) 
EU-049  AEGEAN IS 
(IKARIA,KHIOS,LESVOS,LIMNOS,SAMOS,SAMOTHRAKI,THAS
OS) 
EU-050  PUGLIA (FOGGIA) REGION GROUP (=TREMITI 
IS) 
EU-051  USTICA ISLAND 
EU-052  IONIAN IS 
(KEFALLINIA,KERKIRA,LEVKAS,OTHONOI,STROFADHES,ZAN
TE) 
EU-053  MARKET REEF 
EU-054  EGADI IS 
EU-055  SOGN OGFJORDANE/HORDALAND/ROGALAND COUNTY 
GRP(BOMLO,KARMOY,STORD) 
EU-056  NORDOYANE 
(BOSSEN,HAROYA,ONA,OTROY,SULA,VIGRA) 
EU-057  MECKLENBURG-VORPOMMERN STATE EAST GROUP 
(HIDDENSEE,RUGEN) 
EU-058  LERINS IS 
EU-059  ST.KILDA GROUP 
EU-060  EUBOEA IS (PETALIOI,STIRA,ETC) 
EU-061  VEST AGDER TO OSTFOLD COUNTY GROUP 
(HISOY,HVALER,NOTTEROY,TJOME) 
EU-062  NORDLAND/N.TRONDELAG COUNTY GROUP 
(DONNA,ENGELOY,TRAENA,VEGA) 
EU-063  KONG KARLS LAND 
EU-064  PAYS DE LA LOIRE REGION GROUP 
(NOIRMOUTIER,YEU) 
EU-065  BRETAGNE (FINISTERE WEST) REGION GROUP 
(MOLENE,OUESSANT) 
EU-066  SOLOVETSKIYE IS 
EU-067  CYCLADES ISLANDS 
EU-068  BRETAGNE (FINISTERE SOUTH) REGION GROUP 
(SEIN) 
EU-069  COLUMBRETES IS 
EU-070  HYERES IS (LEVANT,PORQUEROLLES,PORT-CROS) 
EU-071  WESTMAN IS (VESTMANNAEYJAR) 
EU-072  NORTHERN SPORADES ISLANDS 
(SKIATHOS,SIKIROS) 
EU-073  PUGLIA (TARANTO) REGION GROUP (--CHERADI 
IS) 
EU-074  BRETAGNE (COTES-DU-NORD WEST) REGION 
GROUP (BREHAT,DOUVRES) 
EU-075  PELOPONNISOS EAST GROUP 
(AEGINA,HYDRA,MONI,POROS,SALAMIS,SPETSAI) 
EU-076  LAFOTEN IS (INCLUDE AUSTVAGOY) 
EU-077  LA CORUNA/LUGOPROVINCE GROUP 
(COELLEIRA,SISARGAS) 
EU-078  GERONA PROVINCE GROUP (MEDAS) 
EU-079  SOROYANE (BURSKOY,HAREIDLANDET,RUNDOY) 
EU-080  PONTEVEDRA PROVINCE GROUP (AROSA,CIES,LA 
TOJA,ONS,SALVORA) 
EU-081  ST.MARCOUF IS 
EU-082  BARENTS SEA COAST WEST GROUP (BOL'SHOY 
OLENIY,KIL'DIN) 
EU-083  LIGURIA REGION GROUP 
(BERGEGGI,GALLINARA,PALMARIA,TINETTO,TINO) 
EU-084  UPPSALA TO OSTERGOTLAND DISTRICT GRP 
(GRASO,NAMDO,ORNO,SINGO,TORO) 
EU-085  PECHORSKOYE SEA COAST WEST GROUP 
(KOLGUYEV,SENSEYSKIY) 
EU-086  PECHORSKOYE SEA COAST EAST GROUP 
(DOLGIY,MATVEYEV,VAYGACH) 
EU-087  VASTERNORRLAND/GAVLEBORG DISTRICT GROUP 
(ABON,ALNON,BRAMON,ULVON) 
EU-088  KATTEGAT GROUP (ANHOLT,HIRSHOLMENE,LAESO) 
EU-089  FLORES ISLAND (INCLUDE CORVO) 
EU-090  PALAGRUZA ISLAND 
EU-091  PUGLIA (LECCE/BRINDISI/BARI) REGION GROUP 
(PEDAGNE,SANT'ANDREA) 
EU-092  SUMMER IS 
EU-093  ALICANTE/MURCIA PROVINCE GROUP 
(BENIDORM,GROSA,HORMIGAS,TABARCA) 
EU-094  GLENAN TS 
EU-095  PROVENCE-COTE D'AZUR REGION GROUP 
(MAIRE,PLANIER,POMEGUES,RIOU) 
EU-096  TURKU-PORI DISTRICT GROUP 
(KEMIO,KORPO,REPOSAARI) 
EU-097  UUSIMAA DISTRICT GROUP 
(ALGO,EMSALO,ISOSAARI,SIBBO FAGERO) 
EU-098  MECKLENBURG-VORPOMMERN STATE WEST GROUP 
(POEL) 
EU-099  LES MINQUIERS PLATEAU 
EU-100  CERBICALES IS 
EU-101  VAASA DISTRICT GROUP 
(BERBO,EUGMO,RAIPPALUOTO) 
EU-102  PECHORSKOYE SEA COAST CENTRE GROUP 
(GULYAYEVSKIYE KOSHKI IS) 
EU-103  SALTEE IS 
EU-104  SANGUINAIRES IS 
EU-105  BRETAGNE (FINISTERE NORTH) REGION GROUP 
(BATZ) 
EU-106  ST.TUDWAL'S IS 
EU-107  LES SEPT ILES (INCLUDE LES TRIAGOZ) 
EU-108  TRESHNISH IS 
EU-109  FARNE IS 
EU-110  BRIONI IS (BRIJUNI OR BRIONSKI OTOCI) 
EU-111  MONACH IS 
EU-112  SHIANT IS 
EU-113  PELOPONNISOS SOUTH GROUP 
(ANDIKITHIRA,ELAFONISOS,KITHIRA) 
EU-114  GUERNSEY AND DEPENDENCIES 
EU-115  IRELAND/NORTHERN IRELAND (MAIN ISLAND 
ONLY) 
EU-116  ISLE OF MAN (INCLUDE CALF OF MAN) 
EU-117  MALYJ VYSOTSKIJ ISLAND 
EU-118  FLANNAN IS 
EU-119  WHITE SEA COAST EAST GROUP (INCLUDE 
MORZHOVETS) 
EU-120  ENGLISH ISLANDS (LUNDY,STEEP HOLM,WIGHT) 
EU-121  IRISH ISLANDS 
(CLEAR,INISHBOFIN,INISHKEA,TORY) 
EU-122  NORTHERN IRISH ISLANDS 
(COPELAND,MEW,RATHLIN) 
EU-123  SCOTTISH ISLANDS 
(ARRAN,BUTE,CLIMBRAES,MAY) 
EU-124  WELSH ISLANDS 
(ANBLESEY,BARDSEY,CALDY,FLATHOLM,HOLY) 
EU-125  NORTH SEA COAST GROUP 
(FANO,JORDSAND,LANGLI,MANDO,ROMO) 
EU-126  OULU/LAPPI DISTRICT GROUP (HAILUOTO) 
EU-127  NIEDERSACHSEN STATE EAST GROUP 
(HELGOLAND,MELLUM,NEUWERK) 
EU-128  SCHLESWIS-HOLSTEIN STATE EAST GROUP 
(INCLUDE FEHMARN) 
EU-129  USEDOM ISLAND 
EU-130  FRIULI-VENEZIA GIULIA REGION GROUP 
(INCLUDE GRADO) 
EU-131  VENETO REGION GROUP (VENEZIA) 
EU-132  BALTIC SEA COAST WEST GROUP (INCLUDE 
WOLIN) 
EU-133  GULF OF FINLAND GROUP 
(BEREZOVYY,GOTLAND,KOTLIN,MOSHCHNYY) 
EU-134  VIZCAYA/GUIPUZCOA (BASQUE COUNTRY) 
PROVINCE GROUP(IZARO) 
EU-135  VASTERBOTTEN DISTRICT GROUP 
(ANGESON,GROSSGRUNDEN,HOLMON) 
EU-136  ADRIATIC SEA COAST NORTH GROUP 
CRES,DUGI,KORNAT,KRK,PAG,RAB,UNIJE) 
EU-137  KRISTIANSTAD/MALMOHUS DISTRICT GROUP 
(HALLANDS VADERO,VEN) 
EU-138  BLEKINGE DISTRICT GROUP 
(HANO,HASSLO,STURKO,TJURKO,UTKLIPPAN) 
EU-139  NORRBOTTEN DISTRICT GRP 
(HINDERSON,RANON,SANDSKAR,SESKARON,VARGON) 
EU-140  KYMI DISTRICT GROUP 
(HAAPASAARI,KALINISSAARI,KUDRSALD) 
EU-141  FINNMARK COUNTY EAST GROUP 
(SKOGEROY,VARDO) 
EU-142  OVIEDO/CANTABRIA PROVINCE GROUP 
EU-143  CADIZ/HUELVA PROVINCE GROUP 
EU-144  CALABRIA/BASILICATA REGOIN GROUP 
EU-145  ALGARVE/BAIXO ALENTEJO PROVINCE GROUP 
EU-146  NORTH SEA COAST SOUTH GROUP 
EU-147  WHITE SEA COAST GROUP 
(MYAGOSTROV,PEZHOSTROV,SHUIOSTROV) 
EU-148  LANGUEDOC-ROUSSILLON REGION GROUP 
EU-149  GULF OF FINLAND GROUP 
(AEGNA,NAISSAAR,OSMUSSAAR,PRANGLI) 
EU-150  BEIRA LITORAL/DOURO LITORAL/MINHO 
PROVINCE GROUP 
EU-151  CASTELLON/VALENCIA PROVINCE GROUP 
EU-152  ALMERIA/GRANADA/MALAGA PROVINCE GROUP 
(TERREROS) 
EU-153  WHITE SEA COAST WEST GROUP 
(LYASOMIN,ZHIZHGIN) 
EU-154  BARCELONA/TARRAGONA PROVINCE GROUP (BUDA) 
EU-155  MARCHE/EMILIA ROMAGNA REGION GROUP 
EU-156  HAUTE/BASSE-NORMANDIE REGION GROUP 
EU-157  BRETAGNE (COTES-DU-NORD 
EAST/ILLE-ET-VILAINE) REGION GROUP 
EU-158  PELOPONNISOS WEST 
GROUP(PROTI,SAPIENTZA,SFAKTIRIA,SKHIZA,VENETIKO) 
EU-159  AQUITAINE REGION GROUP 
EU-160  BARENTS SEA COAST GROUP (KAMBAL'NITSKIYE 
KOSHYI IS.) 
EU-XXX  ADRIATIC SEA COAST GROUP (INCLUDE SAZAN) 
EU-XXX  BALTIC SEA COAST EAST GROUP 
EU-XXX  BALTIC SEA COAST GROUP 
EU-XXX  BALTIC SEA COAST GROUP 
EU-XXX  BALTIC SEA COAST GROUP 
EU-XXX  BARENTS SEA COAST EAST GROUP 
(KHARLOV,LUMBOVSKIY,NOKUYEV,VESHNYAK) 
EU-XXX  GULF OF RIGA GROUP 
EU-XXX  MOLISE/ABRUZZI REGION GROUP 
EU-XXX  NORD-PAS-DE-CALAIS/PICARDIE REGION GROUP 
EU-XXX  ROCKALL ISLAND 
EU-XXX  WEST FLANDERS GROUP 
EU-XXX  WHITE SEA COAST GROUP 
NORTH AMERICA
NA-001  GREAT BAHAMA BANK GROUP 
(ANDROS,CAT,ELEUTHERA,LONG,NEW PROVIDENCE) 
NA-002  CAICOS IS (INCLUDE PROVIDENCIALES) 
NA-003  TURKS IS 
NA-004  BEAUFORT SEA COAST GROOUP 
(CROSS,ENDEAVOR-ENDICOTT,JONES,RETURN) 
NA-005  BERMUDA IS 
NA-006  VICTORIA ISLAND (INCLUDE STEFANSSON) 
NA-007  SOUTHAMPTON GROUP (COATS,VANSITTART) 
NA-008  ELLESMERE ISLAND 
NA-009  PARRY IS 
(BATHURST,CORNWALLIS,DEVON,MELVILLE,PRINCE 
PATRICK) 
NA-010  CAPE BRETON ISLAND (JANVRIN,MADAME) 
NA-011  CLIPPERTON ISLAND 
NA-012  COCOS ISLAND 
NA-013  MAIZ (CORN) IS 
NA-014  NEW BRUNSWICK PROVINCE SOUTH GROUP 
(CAMPOBELLO,DEER,GRAND MANAN) 
NA-015  CUBA/GUANTANAMO BAY 
NA-016  CAYMAN IS 
NA-017  BAJA CALIFORNIA STATE SOUTH WEST GROUP 
(INCLUDE CEDROS) 
NA-018  GREENLAND 
NA-019  KODIAK GROUP 
(AFOGNAK,MARMOT,SHUYAK,SITKALIDAK) 
NA-020  AVES ISLAND 
NA-021  BARBADOS 
NA-022  ANGUILLA (INCLUDE SOMBRERO) 
NA-023  BRITISH VIRGIN IS 
NA-024  GRENADA 
NA-025  THE GRENADINES 
(BEQUIA,CANOUAN,MAYREAU,MUSTIQUE,PALM,UNION) 
NA-026  NEW YORK STATE GROUP (FISHERS,LONG 
ISLAND,STATEN) 
NA-027  NEWFOUNDLAND PROVINCE (ISLAND OF 
NEWFOUNDLAND) GROUP 
NA-028  PRIBILOF IS 
NA-029  PRINCE EDWARD ISLAND PROVINCE GROUP 
NA-030  REVILLA GIGEDO IS 
NA-031  RHODE ISLAND STATE GROUP (INCLUDE BLOCK) 
NA-032  ST.PIERRE & MIQUELON ARCHIPELAGO 
NA-033  SAN ANDRES ISLAND (ALBUQUERQUE & E.S.E. 
CAYS) 
NA-034  FLORIDA STATE WEST GROUP (ANNA 
MARIA,HONEYMOON,MULLET) 
NA-035  SANTANILLA (SWAN) IS 
NA-036  VANCOUVER ISLAND 
(FLORES,HOPE,NIGEI,NOOTKA,SCOTT) 
NA-037  SEMICHI IS (INCLUDE SHEMYA) 
NA-038  LA MADELEINE IS 
NA-039  ANDREANOF IS 
(ADAK,AMLIA,ATKA,KANAGA,SEGUAM,TANAGA) 
NA-040  ST.LAWRENCE ISLAND (INCLUDE PUNUK) 
NA-041  ALEXANDER ARCHIPELAGO 
NA-042  GULF OF ALASKA CENTRE GROUP (MIDDLETON & 
PR.WILLIAM SOUND ISLANDS) 
NA-043  SVERDRUP IS (AMUND RINGNES,AXEL 
HEIBERG,ELLEF RINGNES) 
NA-044  NEWFOUNDLAND PROVINCE (LABRADOR) SOUTH 
GROUP (INCLUDE BELLE) 
NA-045  QUINTANA ROO STATE NORTH GROUP 
(CANCUN,MUJERES) 
NA-046  MASSACHUSETTS STATE SOUTH GROUP (MARTHA'S 
VINEYARD,NANTUCKET) 
NA-047  BAFFIN ISLAND 
NA-048  BIMINI IS 
NA-049  PROVIDENCIA ISLAND 
NA-050  BEAUFORT SEA COAST GROUP 
(BARTER,FLAXMAN,MAGUIRE,MCCLURE) 
NA-051  QUEEN CHARLOTTE IS 
NA-052  FLORIDA STATE WEST GROUP (MARCO,TEN 
THOUSAND) 
NA-053  TRINITY IS (SITKINAY,TUGIDAK) 
NA-054  BERRY IS 
NA-055  MAINE STATE EAST GROUP 
NA-056  LOS CANARREOS ARCHIPELAGO (INCLUDE LA 
JUVENTUD OR PINOS) 
NA-057  BAHIA IS 
NA-058  GEORGIA STATE GROUP 
NA-059  FOX IS 
(AKUTAN,KRENITZIN,UMNAK,UNALASKA,UNIMAK) 
NA-060  VALLE/CHOLUTECA DEPARTMENT GROUP (INCLUDE 
TIGRE) 
NA-061  BRITISH COLUMBIA PROVINCE NORTH 
GRP(BANKS,CALVERT,KAIEN,KING,PITT) 
NA-062  FLORIDA KEYS (ELLIOTT,MARQUESAS 
KEYS,SANDS) 
NA-063  SABLE ISLAND 
NA-064  NEAR IS (AGATTU,ATTU) 
NA-065  WASHINGTON STATE NORTH GROUP 
(CAMANO,FIDALGO,SAN JUAN,WHIDBEY) 
NA-066  CALIFORNIA STATE SOUTH GROUP (INCLUDE 
SOUTHERN CHANNEL IS) 
NA-067  NORTH CAROLINA STATE EAST GROUP (INCLUDE 
HARKERS) 
NA-068  NEW BRUNSWICK PROVINCE NORTH GROUP 
(HERON,LAMEQUE,MISCOU,PORTAGE) 
NA-069  FLORIDA STATE WEST GROUP 
(CAPTIVA,GASPARILLA,SANIBEL) 
NA-070  RAT IS 
(AMCHITKA,BULDIR,KISKA,SEMISOPOCHNOI) 
NA-071  CHIRIQUI/VERAGUAS SOUTH PROVINCE 
GROUP(CEBACO,COIBA,LADRONES,SECAS) 
NA-072  PANAMA/DARIEN PROVINCE GROUP 
(CONTADORA,LAS PERLAS ARCHIPELAGO,REY) 
NA-073  CARIBBEAN SEA COAST NORTH GROUP (INCLUDE 
AMBERGRIS CAY) 
NA-074  NUNIVAK ISLAND 
NA-075  GULF IS 
(GABRIOLA,GALIANO,PENDER,SALTSPRING,SATURNA,THETI
S) 
NA-076  FLORIDA STATE WEST GROUP (CEDAR KEY,HOG) 
NA-077  ANTICOSTI ISLAND 
NA-078  BAJA CALIFORNIA SUR STATE SOUTH WEST 
GROUP(MAGDALENA,STA MARGARITA) 
NA-079  DRY TORTUGAS 
NA-080  LITTLE BAHAMA BANK GROUP (ABACO,GRAND 
BAHAMA) 
NA-081  NOVA SCOTIA PROVINCE EAST GROUP 
(BARREN,LA HAVE,NICHOL,TANCOOK) 
NA-082  MISSISSIPPI STATE GROUP (CAT,HORN,PETIT 
BOIS,SHIP) 
NA-083  VIRGINIA STATE GROUP (INCLUDE TANGIER) 
NA-084  QUEBEC PROVINCE (ST.LAWRENCE GULF) EAST 
GROUP (INCLUDE HARRINGTON) 
NA-085  FLORIDA STATE WEST GROUP 
(DOG,ST.GEORGE,ST.VINCENT) 
NA-086  CAMAGUEY ARCHIPELAGO 
NA-087  SHUMAGIN IS 
NA-088  BOCAS DEL TORO PROVINCE GROUP (BOCAS DEL 
TORO,PLUS ESCUDO VERAGUAS) 
NA-089  CHANDELEUR IS 
(BRETON,CURLEW,FREEMASON,GRAND GOSIER,NORTH) 
NA-090  COZUMEL ISLAND 
NA-091  BRITISH COLUMBIA PROVINCE SOUTH GROUP 
(BROUGHTON,CRACROFT,GILFORD) 
NA-092  TEXAS STATE WEST GROUP 
(MATAGORDA,PADRE,S.PADRE,SAN JOSE) 
NA-093  LOS COLORADOS ARCHIPELAGO 
NA-094  ST.PAUL ISLAND 
NA-095  DESECHEO ISL 
NA-096  HAITI/DOMINICAN REPUBLIC (HISPANIOLA) 
NA-097  JAMAICA (INCLUDE MORANT & PEDRO CAYS) 
NA-098  NAVASSA ISLAND 
NA-099  PUERTO RICO 
NA-100  ANTIGUA AND BARBUDA (INCLUDE REDONDA) 
NA-101  DOMINICA 
NA-102  GUADELOUPE 
NA-103  MONTSERRAT 
NA-104  ST.CHRISTOPHER-NEVIS (ST.KITTS-NEVIS) 
NA-105  ST.MARTIN (SINT MAARTEN, PART OF 
NETHERLANDS ANTILLES) 
NA-106  VIRGIN IS 
NA-107  MARTINIQUE 
NA-108  ST.LUCIA 
NA-109  ST.VINCENT 
NA-110  SOUTH CAROLINA STATE GROUP 
NA-111  NEW JERSEY STATE GROUP (INCLUDE LONG 
BEACH) 
NA-112  NORTH CAROLINA STATE WEST GROUP (INCLUDE 
SMITH) 
NA-113  SOUTH BAHAMAS GRP(ACKLINS,CROOKED,GREAT 
INAGUA,LONG CAY,MAYAGUANA) 
NA-114  LES SAINTES IS 
NA-115  CLARION ISLAND 
NA-116  PUNTARENAS PROVINCE WEST GROUP 
(CHIRA,JASPER) 
NA-117  PUNTARENAS PROVINCE EAST GROUP (INCLUDE 
CANO) 
NA-118  DUNDAS IS 
NA-119  LOUISIANA STATE CENTRE GROUP 
(DERNIERES,TIMBALIER) 
NA-120  LOUISIANA STATE WEST GROUP (INCLUDE 
MARSH) 
NA-121  BRISTOL BAY GROUP (HAGEMEISTER,WALRUS IS) 
NA-122  DOMINICAN REPUBLICS COASTAL ISLANDS 
(BEATA,CATALINA,SAONA) 
NA-123  TURNEFFE IS (HALF MOON CAY,LONG 
CAY,NORTHERN CAY) 
NA-124  BAJA CALIFORNIA SUR STATE SOUTH EAST 
GROUP (CERRALVO,SAN JOSE) 
NA-125  QUEBEC PROVINCE (ST.LAWRENCE GULF) WEST 
GROUP 
NA-126  NOVA SCOTIA PROVINCE SOUTH GROUP (INCLUDE 
TUSKET IS) 
NA-127  NOVA SCOTIA PROVINCE WEST GROUP 
(BRIER,LONG) 
NA-128  QUEBEC PROV.CE (ST.LAWRENCE 
WATERWAY)GROUP(AUX LIEVRES,BIC,ORLEANS) 
NA-129  BANKS ISLAND 
NA-130  N.W.T. (HUDSON STRAIT) EAST GROUP 
(AKPATOK,GYRFALCON,RESOLUTION) 
NA-131  N.W.T. (KITIKMEOT REGION) EAST 
GROUP(BATESHEAD,JENNY LIND,KING WIL) 
NA-132  BAJO NUEVO AND SERRANILLA BANK CAYS 
NA-133  SERRANA BANK AND RONCADOR CAYS 
NA-134  WEST COAST GROUP 
NA-135  CAMPECHE STATE GROUP (INCLUDE CARMEN) 
NA-136  CONNECTICUT STATE GROUP (INCLUDE FALKNER) 
NA-137  MAINE STATE WEST GROUP 
NA-138  FLORIDA STATE EAST GROUP 
NA-139  MARYLAND STATE EAST/DELAWARE GROUP 
(INCLUDE ASSATEAGUE) 
NA-140  MARYLAND STATE WEST GROUP 
(BLOODSWORTH,SMITH) 
NA-141  FLORIDA STATE EAST GROUP (HUTCHINSON,KEY 
BISCAYNE) 
NA-142  FLORIDA STATE WEST/ALABAMA GROUP 
(DAUPHIN,SANTA ROSA) 
NA-143  TEXAS STATE EAST GROUP (INCLUDE 
GALVESTON) 
NA-144  CALIFORNIA STATE SOUTH GROUP (INCLUDE 
NORTHERN CHANNEL IS) 
NA-145  NETHERLANDS ANTILLES (=SABA,SINT 
EUSTATIUS) 
NA-146  ST.BARTHELEMY (INCLUDE FOURCHE) 
NA-147  THE GRENADINES (CARRIACOU,FRIGATE,PETITE 
MARTINIQUE,RONDE) 
NA-148  MASSACHUSETTS STATE NORTH/NEW HAMPSHIRE 
GROUP (ISLES OF SHOALS) 
NA-149  HAITIAN COASTAL ISLANDS (A VACHE,LA 
GONAVE,LA TORTUE) 
NA-150  LITTLE DIOMEDE ISLAND 
NA-151  EAST COAST GROUP 
NA-152  CHUKCHI SEA COAST SOUTH GROUP (INCLUDE 
SARICHEF) 
NA-153  YUCATAN STATE GROUP (DESTERRADA,PEREZ) 
NA-154  NOVA SCOTIA PROVINCE NORTH GROUP (INCLUDE 
PICTOU) 
NA-155  LIMON PROVINCE GROUP 
NA-156  N.W.T. (HUDSON STRAIT) WEST 
GROUP(CHARLES,MANSEL,NOTTINGHAM,SALISB) 
NA-157  GULF OF ALASKA EAST GROUP (KAYAK,WINGHAM) 
NA-158  COOK INLET GROUP 
(AUGUSTINE,CHISIK,FIRE,KALGIN) 
NA-159  KING GEORGE IS (FARMER,MARCOPEET,SLEEPER) 
NA-160  CORTES/ATLANTIDA DEPARTMENT GROUP 
NA-161  GULF OF ALASKA GROUP 
NA-162  BAJA CALIFORNIA STATE NORTH WEST GROUP 
(CORONADOS,SAN MARTIN) 
NA-163  BAJA CALIFORNIA STATE EAST GROUP (ANGEL 
DE LA GUARDA,SAN LORENZO) 
NA-164  BAJA CALIFORNIA SUR STATE NORTH WEST 
GROUP 
NA-165  BAJA CALIFORNIA SUR STATE NORTH EAST 
GROUP (CARMEN,SANTA CATALINA) 
NA-166  SONORA STATE SOUTH GROUP 
NA-167  SONORA STATE NORTH GROUP (SAN 
ESTEBAN,TIBURON) 
NA-168  LOUISIANA STATE EAST GROUP (INCLUDE GRAND 
TERRE) 
NA-169  WASHINGTON STATE WEST GROUP 
(DESTRUCTION,TATOOSH) 
NA-170  SAN BLAS PROVINCE GROUP (=SAN BLAS 
ARCHIPELAGO) 
NA-171  SINALOA STATE GROUP 
NA-172  ARCTIC OCEAN COAST GROUP 
(PLOVER,SEAHORSE) 
NA-173  N.W.T. (HUDSON BAY - QUEBEC COAST) SOUTH 
GROUP(CHARLTON,N.& S.TWIN) 
NA-174  N.W.T. (FOXE BASIN) GROUP (AIR 
FORCE,PRINCE CHARLES,ROWLEY,WINTER) 
NA-175  N.W.T. (KITIKMEOT REGION) CENTRE GROUP 
NA-176  QUEBEC PROVINCE (ST.LAWRENCE GULF) CENTRE 
GROUP (INCLUDE MINGAN) 
NA-177  QUEBEC PROVINCE (GASPE PENINSULA) GROUP 
(INC. BONAVENTURE) 
NA-XXX  BARREN IS 
NA-XXX  BELCHER IS (INCLUDE NORTH BELCHER IS) 
NA-XXX  CALIFORNIA STATE CENTRE GROUP 
NA-XXX  CALIFORNIA STATE NORTH GROUP 
NA-XXX  CARIBBEAN SEA COAST NORTH GROUP 
NA-XXX  CARIBBEAN SEA COAST SOUTH GROUP 
NA-XXX  CARIBBEAN SEA COAST SOUTH GROUP 
NA-XXX  CAY SAL BANK CAYS 
NA-XXX  CHIAPAS STATE GROUP 
NA-XXX  CHUKCHI SEA COAST NORTH GROUP 
NA-XXX  COLON DEPARTMENT GROUP 
NA-XXX  COLON/VERAGUAS NORTH PROVINCE GROUP 
NA-XXX  DELAROF IS 
NA-XXX  ESTEVAN GROUP 
NA-XXX  FARALLON IS 
NA-XXX  FOUR MOUNTAINS IS 
(AMUKTA,CHUGINADAK,YUNASKA) 
NA-XXX  GRACIAS A DIOS DEPARTMENT GROUP 
NA-XXX  GUADALUPE ISLAND 
NA-XXX  GUANACASTE PROVINCE GROUP (INCLUDE 
MURCIELAGOS) 
NA-XXX  GUERRERO STATE GROUP 
NA-XXX  GULF OF ALASYA WEST GROUP (CHUGACH,NUKA) 
NA-XXX  GULF OF HONDURAS GROUP 
NA-XXX  JALISCO/NAYARIT STATE GROUP (INCLUDE 
ISABELA) 
NA-XXX  JARDINES DE LA REINA ARCHIPELAGO 
NA-XXX  KUSKOKWIM BAY GROUP (INCLUDE KWIGLUK) 
NA-XXX  LOS SANTOS/HERRERA/COCLE PROVINCE GROUP 
NA-XXX  MARIAS IS 
NA-XXX  MICHOACAN/COLIMA STATE GROUP 
NA-XXX  N.W.T. (GULF OF BOOTHIA) GROUP (CROWN 
PRINCE FREDERIK,WALES) 
NA-XXX  N.W.T. (HUDSON BAY - MANITOBA COAST) 
GROUP 
NA-XXX  N.W.T. (HUDSON BAY - ONTARIO COAST) NORTH 
GROUP 
NA-XXX  N.W.T. (HUDSON BAY - ONTARIO COAST) SOUTH 
GROUP (AKINISKI,BEAR) 
NA-XXX  N.W.T. (HUDSON BAY - QUEBEC COAST) NORTH 
GROUP (HOPEWELL,NASTAPOKA) 
NA-XXX  N.W.T. (INUVIKREGION) WEST GROUP 
(GARRY,PELLY) 
NA-XXX  N.W.T. (INUVIK REGION) EAST GROUP 
(INCLUDE BAILLIE) 
NA-XXX  N.W.T. (KEEWATIN REGION) GROUP (INCLUDE 
BIBBY) 
NA-XXX  N.W.T. (KITIRMEOT REGION) WEST GROUP 
NA-XXX  NEWFOUNDLAND PORVINCE (LABRADOR) NORTH 
GROUP 
NA-XXX  NEWFOUNDLAND PROVINCE (LABRADOR) CENTRE 
GROUP (ADLAVIK,OKAK) 
NA-XXX  NORTHERN ALASKA PENINSULA EAST GROUP 
(CHISTIAKOF,SEAL) 
NA-XXX  NORTHERN ALASKA PENINSULA WEST GROUP 
(AMAK,KUDIAKOF,KUDOBIN) 
NA-XXX  NORTON SOUND COAST NORTH GROUP 
(KING,SLEDGE) 
NA-XXX  NORTON SOUND COAST SOUTH GROUP 
(SAND,STUART) 
NA-XXX  OAXACA STATE GROUP 
NA-XXX  OREGON STATE GROUP 
NA-XXX  OTTAWA IS 
NA-XXX  PACIFIC OCEAN COAST GROUP 
NA-XXX  PACIFIC OCEAN COAST GROUP 
NA-XXX  PACIFIC OCEAN COAST GROUP 
(CONCHAGUITA,MEANGUERA) 
NA-XXX  PRINCE OF WALES/SOMERSET GROUP 
(CLARENCE,PRESCOTT,RUSSELL,YOUNG) 
NA-XXX  QUINTANA ROO STATE SOUTH GROUP (INCLUDE 
BANCO CHINCHORRO) 
NA-XXX  ROCAS ALIJOS ISLAND 
NA-XXX  SABANA ARCHIPELAGO 
NA-XXX  SANAK IS 
NA-XXX  SEMIDI IS (INCLUDE CHIRIKOF) 
NA-XXX  SOUTHERN ALASKA PENINSULA CENTRE GROUP 
(CHIACHI,MITROFANIA) 
NA-XXX  SOUTHERN ALASKA PENINSULA EAST GROUP 
(INCLUDE SUTWIK) 
NA-XXX  SOUTHERN ALASKA PENINSULA WEST GROUP 
(DEER,PAVLOF) 
NA-XXX  ST.MATTHEW ISLAND 
NA-XXX  TABASCO STATE GROUP 
NA-XXX  TAMAULIPAS STATE GROUP 
NA-XXX  VERACRUZ STATE NORTH GROUP (INCLUDE 
LOBOS) 
NA-XXX  VERACRUZ STATE SOUTH GROUP 
NA-XXX  YUKON TERRITORY GROUP (INCLUDE HERSCHEL) 
Oceania
OC-001  AUSTRALIA (MAIN ISLAND ONLY) 
OC-002  CHRISTMAS ISLAND 
OC-003  COCOS (KEELING) IS 
OC-004  LORD HOWE ISLAND 
OC-005  NORFOLK ISLAND 
OC-006  TASMANIA(HUNTER,KING) 
OC-007  WILLIS IS 
OC-008  BISMARCK ARCHIPELAGO (LONG,NEW 
BRITAIN,NEW HANOVER,NEW IRELAND) 
OC-009  PALAU IS (INCLUDE KOROR) 
OC-010  POHNPEI IS (PONAPE OR SENYAVIN IS) 
(INCLUDE NGETIK) 
OC-011  TRUK IS (LOSAP,NAMA) 
OC-012  YAP IS 
OC-013  RAROTONGA ISLAND 
OC-014  MANIHIKI ATOLL (INCLUDE RAKAHANGA) 
OC-015  TUVALU 
OC-016  VANUA LEVU & VITI LEVU GROUP 
OC-017  GILBERT IS 
OC-018  BANABA (OCEAN) ISLAND 
OC-019  HAWAIIAN IS (=MAIN GROUP) 
OC-020  KURE ATOLL 
OC-021  JAVA (JAWA) ISLAND (INCLUDE MADURA) 
OC-022  BALI ISLAND (INCLUDE PENIDA) 
OC-023  JOHNSTON ATOLL 
OC-024  KIRITIMATI (CHRISTMAS) ISLAND 
OC-025  ADMIRALTY IS (INCLUDE PURDY IS) 
OC-026  GUAM ISLAND 
OC-027  MARQUESAS IS 
OC-028  RALIK CHAIN 
(BIKINI,EBON,JALUIT,KWAJALEIN,RONGERIK) 
OC-029  RATAK CHAIN (BIKAR,MAJURO,MILI) 
OC-030  MIDWAY IS 
OC-031  NAURU 
OC-032  NEW CALEDONIA ISLAND (INCLUDE LES PINS) 
OC-033  LOYALTY IS (INCLUDE WALPOLE) 
OC-034  INDONESIAN IRIAN JAYA/PAPUA NEW GUINEA 
(NEW GUINEA) 
OC-035  NEW HEBRIDES 
OC-036  NORTH ISLAND 
OC-037  CAMPBELL ISLAND 
OC-038  CHATHAM IS 
OC-039  KERMADEC IS 
OC-040  NIUE ISLAND 
OC-041  NINIGO GROUP (AUA,HERMIT,KANIET,WUVULU) 
OC-042  LUZON GROUP 
(CATANDUANES,MASBATE,MINDORO,SIBUYAN,TABLAS,TICAO
) 
OC-043  PHOENIX IS 
(ENDERBURY,KANTON,NIKUMARORO,ORONA) 
OC-044  PITCAIRN ISLAND (INCLUDE OENO) 
OC-045  TUTUILA ISLAND 
OC-046  WINDWARD GROUP 
(MAIAO,MEHETIA,MOOREA,TAHITI) 
OC-047  SOLOMON IS 
OC-048  TOKELAUS IS 
OC-049  TONGATAPU GROUP (INCLUDE ATA) 
OC-050  RURURTU & RIMATARA ISLANDS 
OC-051  RAPA & MAROTIRI ISLANDS 
OC-052  DUKE OF GLOUCESTER IS (INCLUDE 
HEREHERETUE) 
OC-053  WAKE ISLAND 
OC-054  WALLIS IS (=UVEA) 
OC-055  FRENCH FRIGATE SHOALS 
OC-056  HENDERSON ISLAND 
OC-057  MAUPIHAA (MOPELIA) GROUP (MOTU 
ONE,MANUAE) 
OC-058  D'ENTRECASTEAUX REEFS (HUON,SURPRISE) 
OC-059  KOSRAE (KUSAIE) ISLAND 
OC-060  ROTUMA ISLAND 
OC-061  MINERVA REEFS 
OC-062  PUKAPUKA ATOLL 
OC-063  GAMBIER IS 
OC-064  VAVA'U GROUP (FONUALEI,LATE,TOKU) 
OC-065  REEF (SWALLOW) IS (INCLUDE NUKAPU) 
OC-066  TUAMOTU ARCHIPELAGO 
OC-067  LEEWARD GROUP (BORA BORA,RAIATEA) 
OC-068  SNARES IS 
OC-069  LIHIR GROUP 
OC-070  CERAM GROUP (AMBON,BURU) 
OC-071  WESTERN AUSTRALIA STATE (NORTH COAST) 
WEST GROUP (BUCCANEER ARCH) 
OC-072  MELLISH REEF 
OC-073  MINAMI TORISHIMA (MARCUS) ISLAND 
OC-074  AUCKLAND IS 
OC-075  RIAU IS 
OC-076  SULA IS 
OC-077  MANUA IS 
OC-078  ULITHI ATOLL (INCLUDE FAIS) 
OC-079  BELEP IS 
OC-080  SUWARROW ATOLL (SUVOROV) 
OC-081  JARVIS ISLAND 
OC-082  PENRHYN ATOLL (TONGAREVA) 
OC-083  AITUTAKI GROUP (INCLUDE 
ATIU,HERVEY,MAUKE) 
OC-084  TABUAERAN (FANNING) & TERAINA 
(WASHINGTON) IS 
OC-085  PALMYRA ATOLL 
OC-086  NORTHERN MARIANA IS (ROTA,SAIPAN,TINIAN) 
OC-087  ENEWETAK (ENIWETOK) ATOLL 
OC-088  INDONESIAN KALIMANTAN/EAST 
MALAYSIA/BRUNEI (BORNEO) 
OC-089  BAKER & HOWLAND IS 
OC-090  CALAMIAN GROUP 
OC-091  POLILLO IS 
OC-092  BABUYAN IS 
OC-093  BATAN IS 
OC-094  DISAPPOINTMENT IS 
OC-095  LAU GROUP (ONO-I-LAU,VATOA,WAILAGI LALA) 
OC-096  KINGMAN REEF 
OC-097  WESTERN SAMOA 
OC-098  PUKAPUKA ATOLL (DANGER IS) (INCLUDE 
NASSAU) 
OC-099  TABAR IS 
OC-100  SANTA CRUZ IS 
(NENDO,NUPANI,TINAKULA,UTUPUA) 
OC-101  FENI IS 
OC-102  TANGA IS 
OC-103  ST.MATTHIAS GROUP (MUSSAU IS) 
OC-104  BANKS IS 
OC-105  CAGAYAN SULU GROUP (BANCORAN,MULIBI,SAN 
MIGUEL) 
OC-106  NATUNA BESAR IS (INCLUDE LAUT) 
OC-107  LINGGA IS (INCLUDE TUJUH IS) 
OC-108  ANAMBAS IS 
OC-109  NATUNA SELATAN IS (INCLUDE MIDAI) 
OC-110  TORRES IS 
OC-111  SHEPHERD IS 
(BUMINGA,EMAE,MAKURA,TONGARIKI,TONGOA) 
OC-112  CONWAY REEF (CEVA-I-RA) 
OC-113  ACTAEON GROUP 
(MARIA-EAST,MARUTEA-SOUTH,MORANE) 
OC-114  RAIVAVAE ISLAND 
OC-115  TROBRIAND IS (INCLUDE LUSANCAY IS) 
OC-116  D'ENTRECASTEAUX IS 
OC-117  LOUISIADE ARCHIPELAGO 
OC-118  HORNE IS (=ALOFI,FUTUNA) 
OC-119  JOLO GROUP (INCLUDE SAMALES & TAPUL 
GROUPS) 
OC-120  CUYO IS (INCLUDE QUINILUBAN IS) 
OC-121  MAMANUCA (MAMANUTHA) GROUP 
(EORI,KADOMO,MALOLO,TAVARUA) 
OC-122  TAMBELAN IS (BADAS IS,PEJANTAN,PENGIKI) 
OC-123  NIUAFO'OU ISLAND 
OC-124  PALMERSTON ATOLL 
OC-125  SEMIRARA IS (CALUYA,SEMIRARA,SIBAY) 
OC-126  LUBANG IS 
OC-127  RENNELL ISLAND (BELLONA,INDISPENSABLE 
REEFS) 
OC-128  PALAWAN GROUP 
(BALABAC,BIGSUK,DUMARAN,LINAPACAN,NANGALAO) 
OC-129  VISAYAN IS 
(BILIRAN,BOHOL,CEBU,LEYTE,NEGROS,PANAON,PANAY,SAM
AR) 
OC-130  MINDANAO GROUP 
(BASILAN,CAMIGUIN,DINAGAT,SIARGAO,TAPIANTANA) 
OC-131  KING GEORGE IS 
(AHE,MANIHI,TAKAPOTO,TAKAROA,TIKEI) 
OC-132  EAST YAP GROUP 
(EAURIPIK,GAFERUT,PIKELOT,SATAWAL,WOLEAI) 
OC-133  SABAH'S COASTAL ISLANDS 
(BANGGI,LABUAN,MANTANANI BESAR) 
OC-134  SOUTH ISLAND (INCLUDE STEWART) 
OC-135  SOLOMON IS (BOUGAINVILLE,BUKA) 
OC-136  VICTORIA STATE CENTRE GROUP 
(FRENCH,PHILLIP) 
OC-137  QUEENSLAND STATE (SOUTH COAST) SOUTH 
GROUP (BRIBIE,MORETON) 
OC-138  QUEENSLAND STATE (TORRES STRAIT) GROUP 
(PRINCE OF WALES,THURSDAY) 
OC-139  SOUTH AUSTRALIA STATE EAST CENTRE GROUP 
(INCLUDE KANGAROO)
OC-140  WESTERN AUSTRALIA STATE (N.W.COAST) WEST 
GROUP (AIRLIE,THEVENARD) 
OC-141  NORTHERN TERRITORY (CARPENTARIA (GULF) 
NORTH GROUP (GROOTE EYLANDT)
OC-142  QUEENSLAND STATE (SOUTH COAST) CENTRE 
GROUP (CURTIS,FRASER)
OC-143  SUMATRA (SUMATERA) ISLAND
OC-144  BANGKA & BELITUNG ISLANDS
OC-145  HALMAHERA GROUP 
(BACAN,GEBE,MAYU,MOROTAI,TIFORE) 
OC-146  SULAWESI IS (CELEBES) (INCLUDE 
BUTON,MUNA,SALAYAR,WOWONI) 
OC-147  IRIAN JAYA'S COASTAL ISLANDS (ASIA & 
AYU,BIAK,MISOOL,WAIGEO,YAPEN)
OC-148  TIMOR ISLAND (ATAURO,ROTI)
OC-149  NEW GEORGIA GROUP
OC-150  TENGGARA BARAT IS 
(LOMBOK,SANGEANG,SUMBAWA)
OC-151  TENGGARA TIMUR IS (AIOR & SOLOR 
IS,FLORES,KOMODO,SAWU,SUMBA)
OC-152  TUBUAI ISLAND
OC-153  PAPUA NEW GUINEA'S COASTAL ISLANDS 
(BASILAKI,KAIRIRU,KARKAR,MANAM)
OC-154  WESTERN AUSTRALIA STATE (NORTH COAST) 
CENTRE GROUP (BONAPARTE ARCH) 
OC-155  WEST TRUK GROUP (MANILA 
REEF,NAMONUITO.PULAP,PULUSUK,PULUWAT)
OC-156  YASAWA GROUP (VIWA,WAYA)
OC-157  BANDA IS 
OC-158  FLORIDA IS 
OC-159  MANGAIA ISLAND
OC-160  QUEENSLAND STATE (SOUTH COAST) NORTH 
GROUP (CUMBERLAND,HOOK)
OC-161  NIAS & SIMEULUE ISLANDS (INCLUDE BANYAK 
IS)
OC-162  SHORTLAND IS (INCLUDE TREASURY IS)
OC-163  VANIKOLO (VANIKORO) IS
OC-164  WESTERN AUSTRALIA STATE (S.W. COAST) 
SOUTH GROUP (INCLUDE ROTTNEST) 
OC-165  SARAWAK'S COASTAL ISLANDS
OC-166  KALIMANTAN COASTAL ISLANDS (LAUT,TARAKAN)
OC-167  KAPINGAMARANGI ATOLL
OC-168  RUSSELL IS 
OC-169  HA'APAI GROUP (FONUAFO'OU,HUNGA 
HA'APAI,HUNGA TONGA) 
OC-170  WESTERN AUSTRALIA STATE (SOUTH COAST) 
CENTRE GROUP
OC-171  QUEENSLAND STATE (NORTH COAST) SOUTH 
GROUP (HINCHINBROOK,PALM)
OC-172  QUEENSLAND STATE (NORTH COAST) CENTRE 
GROUP (FITZROY,GREEN)
OC-173  NORTHERN TERRITORY (ARAFURA SEA COAST) 
WEST GROUP (INC. MELVILLE)
OC-174  TAWI TAWI GROUP (INCLUDE SIBUTU)
OC-175  SARANGANI IS
OC-XXX  ANTIPODES IS
OC-XXX  ARU IS
OC-XXX  BABAR IS
OC-XXX  BANGGAI IS
OC-XXX  BARAT DAYA IS (MANUK,NILA,SERUA)
OC-XXX  BATU IS
OC-XXX  BAWEAN ISLAND
OC-XXX  BELLONA PLATEAU GROUP (CHESTERFIELD 
IS,SABLE)
OC-XXX  BONERATE & MACAN IS (INCLUDE KAKABIA) 
OC-XXX  BOUNTY IS
OC-XXX  BRUNEI'S COASTAL ISLANDS
OC-XXX  CAGAYAN IS (ARENA,CALUSA,CAVILI,TUBBATAHA 
REEFS)
OC-XXX  CAROLINE ISLAND
OC-XXX  CORAL SEA ISLANDS TERRITORY
OC-XXX  DUCIE ISLAND
OC-XXX  DUFF IS
OC-XXX  ENGGANO ISLAND 
OC-XXX  FLINT & VOSTOK IS
OC-XXX  FURNEAUX GROUP (CURTIS,HOGAN & KENT 
GROUPS)
OC-XXX  GARDNER PINNACLES 
OC-XXX  GORONG & WATUBELA IS 
OC-XXX  GREEN IS 
OC-XXX  HALL IS (INCLUDE FAYU)
OC-XXX  KAI (EWAB) IS (INCLUDE TAYANDU IS)
OC-XXX  KANGEAN IS 
OC-XXX  KARIMATA IS 
OC-XXX  KARIMUNJAWA IS
OC-XXX  KILINAILAU IS
OC-XXX  LAUT KECIL & MASALIMA IS
OC-XXX  LAYSAN ISLAND
OC-XXX  LETI IS (INCLUDE SERMATA)
OC-XXX  LISIANSKI ISLAND
OC-XXX  LUCIPARA & PENYU IS (INCLUDE GUNUNGAPI)
OC-XXX  MALDEN ISLAND
OC-XXX  MAPIA IS 
OC-XXX  MARIA IS
OC-XXX  MASALUMBU IS (INCLUDE KARAMIAN)
OC-XXX  MATTHEW ISLAND (INCLUDE HUNTER)
OC-XXX  MENTAWAI IS
OC-XXX  MORTLOCK IS (INCLUDE NAMOLUK)
OC-XXX  NECKER ISLAND
OC-XXX  NEW SOUTH WALES STATE CENTRE GROUP 
(INCLUDE BROUGHTON)
OC-XXX  NEW SOUTH WALES STATE NORTH GROUP 
(INCLUDE SOLITARY)
OC-XXX  NEW SOUTH WALES STATE SOUTH GROUP 
(INCLUDE MONTAGUE) 
OC-XXX  NGULU ATOLL 
OC-XXX  NIHOA ISLAND
OC-XXX  NIUATOPUTAPU ISLAND (INCLUDE TAFAHI)
OC-XXX  NORTHERN TERRITORY (ARAFURA SEA COAST) 
CENTRE GROUP (INC. CROKER)
OC-XXX  NORTHERN TERRITORY (ARAFURA SEA COAST) 
EAST GROUP (INC. WESSEL)
OC-XXX  NORTHERN TERRITORY (CARPENTARIA GULF) 
SOUTH GROUP (SIR E.PELLEW GR)
OC-XXX  NUGURIA IS (INCLUDE MALUM IS)
OC-XXX  NUKUMANU IS 
OC-XXX  NUKUORO ATOLL
OC-XXX  OBI IS (LAWIN,PISANG)
OC-XXX  ONTONG JAVA ATOLL (INCLUDE RONCADOR REEF)
OC-XXX  OROLUK ATOLL (INCLUDE MINTO REEF)
OC-XXX  PANGUTARAN GROUP (CAP,NORTH UBIAN)
OC-XXX  PEARL AND HERMES ATOLL
OC-XXX  PINGELAP & MWOKIL (MOKIL) ATOLLS
OC-XXX  PUKARUA & REAO ATOLLS
OC-XXX  QUEENSLAND STATE (CARPENTARIA GULF) NORTH 
GROUP
OC-XXX  QUEENSLAND STATE (CARPENTARIA GULF) SOUTH 
GROUP (INCLUDE WELLESLEY) 
OC-XXX  QUEENSLAND STATE (NORTH COAST) NORTH 
GROUP (FLINDERS GROUP,HOWICK)
OC-XXX  RINGGOLD ISLES
OC-XXX  ROSE ATOLL
OC-XXX  SABALANA & TENGAH IS
OC-XXX  SANGIHE IS (INCLUDE KARAKARALONG IS)
OC-XXX  SERIBU IS 
OC-XXX  SOROL ATOLL
OC-XXX  SOUTH AUSTRALIA STATE EAST GROUP
OC-XXX  SOUTH AUSTRALIA STATE WEST CENTRE GROUP 
(FLINDERS,INVESTIGATOR)
OC-XXX  SOUTH AUSTRALIA STATE WEST GROUP (NUYTS 
ARCHIPELAGO,ST PETER)
OC-XXX  SOUTH PALAU GROUP (HELEN,MERIR,PULO 
ANNA,SONSOROL,TOBI) 
OC-XXX  STARBUCK ISLAND
OC-XXX  STEWART IS (SIKAIANA)
OC-XXX  SWAINS ISLAND
OC-XXX  TALAUD IS (INCLUDE NANUSA IS)
OC-XXX  TANIMBAR IS
OC-XXX  TAONGI (BOKAAK) ATOLL
OC-XXX  TAUU IS
OC-XXX  THREE KINGS IS
OC-XXX  TIKOPIA GROUP (ANUTA,FATUTAKA)
OC-XXX  TOGIAN IS 
OC-XXX  TUKANGBESI IS 
OC-XXX  TURTLE IS 
OC-XXX  UJELANG ATOLL 
OC-XXX  VICTORIA STATE EAST GROUP (INCLUDE GABO)
OC-XXX  VICTORIA STATE WEST GROUP
OC-XXX  WESTERN AUSTRALIA OUTLIERS 
(ASHMORE,BROWSE,CARTIER,SANDY) 
OC-XXX  WESTERN AUSTRALIA STATE (N.W.COAST) 
CENTRE GROUP (DAMPIER ARCH)
OC-XXX  WESTERN AUSTRALIA STATE (N.W.COAST) EAST 
GROUP (LACEPEDE IS)
OC-XXX  WESTERN AUSTRALIA STATE (NORTH COAST) 
EAST GROUP (SIR G.MOORE IS) 
OC-XXX  WESTERN AUSTRALIA STATE (S.W.COAST) 
CENTRE GROUP (INCLUDE BEAGLE)
OC-XXX  WESTERN AUSTRALIA STATE (S.W.COASNORTH 
GROUP (INC. SHARK BAY IS)
OC-XXX  WESTERN AUSTRALIA STATE (SOUTH COAST) 
EAST GROUP
OC-XXX  WESTERN AUSTRALIA STATE (SOUTH COAST) 
WEST GROUP (INCLUDE ECLIPSE)
OC-XXX  WITU IS
OC-XXX  WOODLARK GROUP 
(ALCESTER,EGUM,LAUGHLAN,MARSHALL BENNETT)
SOUTH AMERICA
SA-001  EASTER ISLAND
SA-002  FALKLAND IS 
SA-003  FERNANDO DE NORONHA ARCHIPELAGO
SA-004  GALAPAGOS IS
SA-005  JUAN FERNANDEZ IS 
SA-006  NETHERLANDS ANTILEES (=BONAIRE,CURACAO) 
SA-007  MALPELO ISLAND 
SA-008  TIERRA DEL FUEGO 
SA-009  TOBAGO ISLAND 
SA-010  TRINDADE ISLAND 
SA-011  TRINIDAD ISLAND 
SA-012  NUEVA ESPARTA STATE GROUP 
(COCHE,CUBAGUA,MARGARITA)
SA-013  SAN FELIX AND SAN AMBROSIO (LOS 
DESVENTURADOS) IS
SA-014  ST.PETER & ST.PAUL ROCKS 
SA-015  LOS MONJES ARCHIPELAGO
SA-016  MARANHAO STATE CENTRE GROUP 
(MUCUNAMBIBA,SANTANA,SAO LUIS)
SA-017  VALLE/CAUCA DIVISION GROUP (INCLUDE 
GORGONA)
SA-018  AISEN NORTH/LLANQUIHUE/CHILOE PROV.CE 
GROUP(CHILOE,GUAFO,MAGDALENA) 
SA-019  ABROLHOS ARCHIPELAGO
SA-020  ATLANTIC COAST GROUP (INCLUDE SALUT)
SA-021  BUENOS AIRES PROVINCE WEST GROUP (INCLUDE 
TRINIDAD)
SA-022  BUENOS AIRES SOUTH/RIO NEGRO PROVINCE 
GROUP (FLAMENCO,GAMA)
SA-023  BAHIA STATE CENTRE GROUP 
(BOIPEBA,ITAPARICA,TINHARE)
SA-024  SAO PAULO STATE SOUTH GROUP (BOM 
ABRIGO,CANANEIA,CARDOSO,COMPRIDA) 
SA-025  MARANHAO EAST/PIAUI STATE GROUP 
(CAJU,CANARIAS,GRANDE SANTA ISABEL)
SA-026  SANTA CATARINA STATE SOUTH GROUP (INCLUDE 
SANTA CATARINA ISLAND)
SA-027  SANTA CATARINA STATE NORTH GROUP (INCLUDE 
SAO FRANCISCO)
SA-028  SAO PAULO STATE NORTH GROUP 
(ARVOREDO,SANTO AMARO,SAO SEBASTIAO)
SA-029  RIO DE JANEIRO STATE GROUP (INCLUDE 
GRANDE)
SA-030  CANELONES/MONTEVIDEO/SAN JOSE DEPARTMENT 
GROUP (INCLUDE FLORES) 
SA-031  WOLLASTON IS
SA-032  MAGALLANES PROVINCE NORTH 
GROUP(ALMAGRO,HANOVER,MORNINGTON,WELLING)
SA-033  MANABI PROVINCE GROUP (LA PLATA,SALANGA) 
SA-034  GUAYAS/EL ORO PROVINCE GROUP (PUNA,SANTA 
CLARA)
SA-035  LOS ROQUES IS 
SA-036  ARUBA 
SA-037  LA BLANQUILLA ISLAND (INCLUDE LOS 
HERMANOS)
SA-038  ATOL DAS ROCAS 
SA-039  ROCHA/MALDONADO DEPARTMENT GROUP 
(GORRITI,LOBOS) 
SA-040  ATLANTICO/BOLIVAR DIVISION GROUP 
(ROSARIO,TESORO,TIERRABOMBA,VERDE) 
SA-041  MARANHAO STATE WEST GROUP (SAO 
JOAO,TRAUIRA)
SA-042  PARA STATE WEST GROUP 
(CAVIANA,JANAUCU,MEXIANA) 
SA-043  GUAITECAS IS 
SA-044  LA TORTUGA ISLAND 
SA-045  AMAPA STATE GROUP (BAILIQUE,CURUA,MARACA)
SA-046  ALAGOAS/PERNAMBUCO STATE GROUP (INCLUDE 
ITAMARACA)
SA-047  PARANA STATE GROUP (INCLUDE MEL)
SA-048  ANZOATEGUI/SUCRE STATE GROUP 
(CARACAS,CHIMANA,PATOS,PIRITU)
SA-049  LOS ESTADOS (STATEN) ISLAND 
SA-050  MAGALLANES PROVINCE SOUTH 
GROUP(CLARENCE,DESOLACION,HOSTE,NAVARINO)
SA-051  LAS AVES IS
SA-052  LIMA DEPARTMENT GROUP (HUAURU,SAN 
LORENZO)
SA-053  AISEN PROVINCE SOUTH GROUP 
(BYRON,CAMPANA,PATRICIO LYNCH,SERRANO)
SA-054  LA ORCHILA ISLAND 
SA-055  BUENOS AIRES PROVINCE NORTH GROUP 
(INCLUDE MARTIN GARCIA)
SA-056  ESMERALDAS PROVINCE GROUP 
SA-058  ZULIA/FALCON STATE GROUP
SA-XXX  ANCASH DEPARTMENT GROUP (INCLUDE SANTA)
SA-XXX  ANTIOQUIA/CHOCO NORTH DIVISION GROUP
SA-XXX  ANTOFAGASTA PROVINCE GROUP
SA-XXX  AREQUIPA/MOQUEGUA/TACNA DEPARTMENT GROUP 
SA-XXX  ATACAMA PROVINCE GROUP (INCLUDE CHANARAL)
SA-XXX  ATLANTIC COAST GROUP
SA-XXX  ATLANTIC COAST GROUP 
(HOG,LEGUAN,WAKENAAM)
SA-XXX  BAHIA NORTH/SERGIPE STATE GROUP
SA-XXX  BAHIA STATE SOUTH GROUP
SA-XXX  BUENOS AIRES PROVINCE EAST GROUP
SA-XXX  CARABOBO TO MIRANDA STATE GROUP (FARALLON 
CENTINELA)
SA-XXX  CAUTIN/VALDIVIA/OSORNO PROVINCE GROUP 
SA-XXX  CEARA STATE GROUP
SA-XXX  CHOCO SOUTH DIVISION GROUP
SA-XXX  CHUBUT PROVINCE NORTH GROUP
SA-XXX  CHUBUT PROVINCE SOUTH GROUP 
(LEONES,RASA,TOVA)
SA-XXX  COLONIA DEPARTMENT GROUP 
(FARALLON,HORNOS,LOPEZ OESTE,SAN GABRIEL)
SA-XXX  CONCEPCION/ARAUCO PROVINCE GROUP 
(MOCHA,SANTA MARIA) 
SA-XXX  COQUIMBO/ACONCAGUA PROVINCE GROUP 
(CHOROS,PAJAROS)
SA-XXX  DIEGO RAMIREZ IS
SA-XXX  ESPIRITO SANTO STATE GROUP 
SA-XXX  GUAJIRA/MAGDALENA DIVISION GROUP 
SA-XXX  ICA DEPARTMENT GROUP (CHINCHA,LAS 
VIEJAS,SAN GALLAN) 
SA-XXX  LA LIBERTAD DEPARTMENT GROUP (INCLUDE 
GUANAPE) 


                                                           


  

Copyright 2000  Whiskey Whiskey. All rights reserved.
Last updated: 09 March 2000 .